The following delegates were officially credentialed and seated by the Credentials Committee for the final session of the 2010 AACP House of Delegates, July 14, 2010.

School/CollegeAdministrative DelegateFaculty Delegate
AlbanyMehdi BoroujerdiSarah L. Scarpace (Alt)
Appalachia Sarah T. Melton
ArizonaJ. Lyle BootmanBrian L. Erstad
ArkansasStephanie F. GardnerHoward Hendrickson
AuburnR. Lee EvansLynn Stevenson
BelmontPhilip E. JohnsonMarketa Marvanova
BuffaloKarl Fiebelkorn (Alt)Alfred T. Reiman
ButlerMary H. AndritzDarin C. Ramsey
California-SDCharles E. Daniels 
California-NorthstateJohn Martin (Alt)Leanne Coyne
California-SFSharon L. YoumansRobin L. Corelli
CampbellRonald W. MaddoxStephen H. Fuller
CharlestonMichael R. EastonFadi M. Alkhateeb
Chicago stateMiriam A. Mobley-SmithJanene Marshall
CincinnatiWilliam K. Fant (Alt)Michael B. Doherty
ColoradoRalph J. AltiereConnie A. Valdez
ConcordiaDean Anderson 
ConnecticutRobert L. McCarthyMegan Jo Ehret
CreightonJ. Chris BradberryNaser Z. Alsharif
D'YouvilleLloyd F. Alfonsso 
DrakeRaylene M. RospondCraige C. Wrenn
DuquesneJ. Douglas BrickerDavid Johnson (Alt)
East Tennessee StateLarry D. CalhounRick Hess
Ferris StateStephen W. Durst (Alt)John P. Jameson
FindlayDonald W. StansloskiJean E. Cunningham
FloridaWilliam H. RiffeeWalter T. Smith
Florida A&MHenry Lewis, IIIAngela C. Singh
GeorgiaSvein Oie 
Hampton Deborah C. Hudson
HardingJulie A. Hixson-WallaceDaniel H. Atchley
HawaiiEdward FisherForrest Batz
Houston Lindsay Schwarz
HowardClarence E. Curry, Jr. (Alt)Olu A. Alosanya
HussonEric J. JarviConrad Dhing
Idaho StatePaul S. CadyGina Davis (Alt)
Illinois at ChicagoJerry L. BaumanNicholas G. Popovich
Incarnate Word Cheryl Horlen
IowaDonald E. LetendreJay D. Currie
KansasHarold N. GodwinBrian J. Barnes
KentuckyKelly M. SmithMelody H. Ryan
Lake ErieSunil Jambhekar (Alt)Naushad K. Ghilzai (Alt)
Lebanese-AmericaFarid SadikSoumana A. Nasser
LipscombRoger L. DavisKamala S. Nola (Alt)
Loma Linda UniversityEric J. MackRebecca J. Gryka
Long Island UniversityMartin E. Brown (Alt) 
Louisiana at Monroe Anthony L. Walker
MarylandRay LoveChristine Choy
Maryland Eastern ShoreMiriam Purnell 
Mass - Boston  
Mass-WorcesterMichael J. MalloyKevin R. Kearney
MercerHewitt W. MatthewsHailing Zhang
MichiganFrank J. AscioneCaroline A. Gaither
Midwestern-ChicagoNancy FjortoftKathy E. Komperda
Midwestern-GlendaleMitchell R. EmersonSamantha Karr
MinnesotaMarilyn K. SpeedieDoneka R. Scott (Alt)
MississippiBarbara G. WellsBrian L. Crabtree
MissouriRussell B. MelchertMeggy G. Kuehl
MontanaVernon Grund (Alt)Erica L. Woodahl
NebraskaCharles H. Krobot (Alt)Edward B. Roche
NevadaRenee E. CoffmanJacob Frick
New EnglandKenneth L. McCall, IIIEmily K. Dornblaser
New MexicoDonald A. GodwinMegan E. Thompson
North CarolinaRobert A. BlouinAdam M. Persky
North Dakota State Heidi Eukel
NortheasternJohn R. ReynoldsJenny A. Van Amburgh
Northeastern OhioDavid D. AllenSara E. Dugan (Alt)
Notre DameAnne Y. Lin 
Nova SoutheasternLisa Deziel-EvansCatherine A. Harrington
Ohio NorthernThomas L. Kier (Alt)Kelly M. Shields
Ohio StateRobert W. BrueggemeierMaria C. Pruchnicki
OklahomaJoLaine R. DraugalisVincent C. Dennis
Oregon StateGary E. DeLander (Alt)Stacy J. Ramirez
PacificReza Karimi (Alt)Jennifer M. Jordan
Palm Beach Atlantic  
PhiladelphiaLisa A. LawsonLauren K. McCluggage
Philadelphia College  
PittsburghSusan M. MeyerNeal J. Benedict
PresbyterianLaura Fox 
Puerto RicoWanda MaldonadoMarianela Perez-Torres
PurdueCraig K. SvenssonSteven A. Scott
RegisLane BrunnerRebecca D. Moote
Rhode IslandE. Paul LarratMaggie M. Charpentier
RutgersDonald K. WoodwardFrancis L. Hughes (Alt)
Samford David R. Luthin
Shenandoah UniversityAlan B. McKaySarah A. Parnapy
SouthJames E. Wynn 
South Carolina - USCJoseph T. DiPiroTheresa J. Smith
South DakotaDennis D. HedgeMichael D. Lemon
Southern CaliforniaRonald L. AlkanaKathleen H. Besinque
Southern Illinois - EdwardsvilleGireesh V. GupchupErin M. Timpe
Southwestern OklahomaL. Douglas RiedEdna Patatanian (Alt)
St. John FisherScott A. SwigartChristine R. Birnie
St. John's UniversityRobert A. MangioneS. William Zito
St. LouisWendy DuncanAbigail W. Yancey
Sullivan UniversityHieu T. TranMiriam A. Ansong
Temple UniversityIna L. Stile Calligaro (Alt) 
TennesseeDick R. GourleyMichelle M. Zingone
Texas A&MJames Robertson Jr. (Alt)Mark A. Bremick
Texas AustinM. Lynn CrimsonRobert L. Talbert
Texas SouthernBarbara E. HayesSondip K. Mathur
Texas TechArthur A. NelsonJanie Robles (Alt)
Thomas JeffersonRebecca S FinleyGina DeSevo
Toledo Diane M. Cappelletty
Touro College - NYStuart Feldman 
Touro University - CA James R. Kuperberg (Alt)
UnionShelia MitchellMark A. Stephens
Univ of PacificDonald G. FloriddiaJames A. Palmieri
UtahMark A. Munger (Alt)Lynda H. Oderda
Virginia CommonwealthVictor A. YanchickBrigitte L. Sicat
WashingtonStanley S. Weber (Alt)Colleen A. Catalano
Washington StateLinda G. MacLeanShelley L. Chambers-Fox
Wayne StateRichard L. SlaughterJustine Gortney
West Virginia UniversityPatricia A. ChaseJonathan M. Kline
WesternDaniel C. RobinsonEunice P. Chung
WilkesBernard W. Graham 
WingateCarolyn Ford (Alt)Phillip L. Thornton (Alt)
Wisconsin - MadisonJeanette C. RobertsAndrea L. Duchac
WyomingLinda G. MartinChristy M. Weiland
XavierKathleen B. KennedyKristi M. Isaac
  • South Carolina – MUSC did not send delegates this year due to the MUSC/USC merger. This is per the Credential Committee Report signed by John Bosso, Chair 7/14/2010